Vintage Stock Footage
1967 Brazil
244 clips filmed in Brazil during 1967, scanned from original 8mm and Super 8 home movie reels. Every clip page shows the source reel it came from and the evidence behind its date and place.
$149 flat license · royalty-free worldwide
Watch the 1967 Brazil preview
Brazil (1967): Seaside People Water Rocks Fishing Bucket Boat Relaxing Port View
Brazil (1967): Two Men Trying To Change The Direction Of The Sail On The Ocean In
Brazil (1967): People Men Children Helping Each Other
Brazil (1967): People Going To Sea For Fishing In Africa
Brazil (1967): A Large Boat Gets Ready For Passageway Outside The Harbor
Brazil (1967): Small Sailboat Sailing Near The Shore With View Of A Cobblestone
Brazil (1967): Sailboat Cruising Across The Big Wide Blue Ocean Against A Blue Sky
Brazil (1967): Two Little Girls Keep Their Balance As They Walk Barefoot Down
Brazil (1967): Fast Moving Movie Tape With Message I Am A Foreigner
Brazil (1967): Blue Screen Showing A Yellow Text Says I'm A Foreigner
Brazil (1967): Sign Shows I Am A Foreigner And Then Women Shaking Hands
Brazil (1967): The Man Is Getting A Project Ready At His Workstation
Brazil (1967): Man Woman And Two Young Girls Leaving An Airport And Walking
Brazil (1967): Adults And Children Walking Toward Airplane On Tarmac
Brazil (1967): Footage Of Crew Embarking Onto An Airplane On The Runway
Brazil (1967): Little Girls With Brown Hair In A Red Dress Looks Like She Is Going
Brazil (1967): Driving Up To A Large House From A Dirt Track Road
Brazil (1967): It's Not The Life Anyone Asks For But With The Minimum Security
Brazil (1967): Young Man Views His Good Luck Charm In His Bedroom As He Prepares
Brazil (1967): Camera Focuses On Trees Outside Of Window Panels
Brazil (1967): A Guy Give A Haircut For The Boy
Brazil (1967): A Little Boy Sitting On A Chair Having His Haircut And A Little
Brazil (1967): Yellow Board In The Road That Show The Way To Ãgua Linda Where Can
Brazil (1967): Lone Man Walks Across The Field Towards The Other End Of It
Frequently asked questions
What kind of 1967 Brazil footage is available?
Stockfilm preserves authentic 1967 Brazil home movies on 8mm, Super 8, and 16mm reels restored to 4K. Expect candid daily life, streetscapes, travel, family events, and period-accurate fashion and vehicles, all shot on real film stock from the era.
What format was 1967 Brazil footage shot on?
1960s home movies were shot on Standard 8mm, 16mm, and Super 8, which reached buyers in 1965. We scan original reels at 4K and color-correct each clip while preserving authentic film grain.
Can I license 1967 Brazil stock footage commercially?
Yes. The clips shown on this page are available for royalty-free direct licensing from Stockfilm for film, documentary, advertising, and online use.
Where can I download 1967 Brazil archival footage?
Open a clip from the collection above, choose License Direct, and complete checkout to receive the licensed master download from Stockfilm.