Vintage Stock Footage

1969 Wisconsin

A nostalgic collection of 1960s travel scenes featuring snowy landscapes, historic buildings, and scenic views, capturing the era's charm and atmosphere.

Wisconsin19691960s24 clips shown

Watch the 1969 Wisconsin preview

Wisconsin (1969): A Vintage Status In A Historical Place Looking Wonderful

Wisconsin (1969): A Vintage Status In A Historical Place Looking Wonderful

Wisconsin (1969): Long City Road Street New Tall Buildings Cars Running Down The

Wisconsin (1969): Long City Road Street New Tall Buildings Cars Running Down The

Wisconsin (1969): A Vintage Place Were All Persons In The World Visits And Great

Wisconsin (1969): A Vintage Place Were All Persons In The World Visits And Great

Wisconsin (1969): View Of Small Log Building Next To Green Trees On A Clear Day

Wisconsin (1969): View Of Small Log Building Next To Green Trees On A Clear Day

Wisconsin (1969): High Angle Of Buildings In City With Trees And Water Visible In

Wisconsin (1969): High Angle Of Buildings In City With Trees And Water Visible In

Wisconsin (1969): Landscaping Of Snow And Cold Weather

Wisconsin (1969): Landscaping Of Snow And Cold Weather

Wisconsin (1969): View Of Black And White Bell Mount Sign On A Bright Sunny Day

Wisconsin (1969): View Of Black And White Bell Mount Sign On A Bright Sunny Day

Wisconsin (1969): View Of White Eu Gall Dam Sign And Structure On A Sunny Day

Wisconsin (1969): View Of White Eu Gall Dam Sign And Structure On A Sunny Day

Wisconsin (1969): Water Flows Down A Concrete Canal Followed By A Lighthouse

Wisconsin (1969): Water Flows Down A Concrete Canal Followed By A Lighthouse

Wisconsin (1969): A City Which Shows The Buildings Are Great To See Things Around

Wisconsin (1969): A City Which Shows The Buildings Are Great To See Things Around

Wisconsin (1969): Visiting The Eu Gall Dam And Reservoir In Spring Valley

Wisconsin (1969): Visiting The Eu Gall Dam And Reservoir In Spring Valley

Wisconsin (1969): Vintage Film Depicting Various Buildings And Infrastructure

Wisconsin (1969): Vintage Film Depicting Various Buildings And Infrastructure

Wisconsin (1969): An Man Made Post Is An Industrial Station Near An Important

Wisconsin (1969): An Man Made Post Is An Industrial Station Near An Important

Wisconsin (1969): A Vintage Status In A Historical Place Looking Wonderful

Wisconsin (1969): A Vintage Status In A Historical Place Looking Wonderful

Wisconsin (1969): Those Country Beautiful Homes From The Past

Wisconsin (1969): Those Country Beautiful Homes From The Past

Wisconsin (1969): In Bell Mount Their Are Some People Who Are Walking On The

Wisconsin (1969): In Bell Mount Their Are Some People Who Are Walking On The

Wisconsin (1969): Spooky Short Film On Cults

Wisconsin (1969): Spooky Short Film On Cults

Wisconsin (1969): Wind Dandelion Sun Set Sunset Sunrise Flower Vintage Blown Seeds

Wisconsin (1969): Wind Dandelion Sun Set Sunset Sunrise Flower Vintage Blown Seeds

Wisconsin (1969): A Draw Bridge In The Water With Turning Wheel

Wisconsin (1969): A Draw Bridge In The Water With Turning Wheel

Wisconsin (1969): Old Man Hill Walking Slowly Upwards Trees Green Day Leaves

Wisconsin (1969): Old Man Hill Walking Slowly Upwards Trees Green Day Leaves

Wisconsin (1969): Camera Struggles To Capture The Details Of The Statue And The

Wisconsin (1969): Camera Struggles To Capture The Details Of The Statue And The

Wisconsin (1969): A Large Rock Outcrop In A Forest Cuts To A Waterwheel Men In

Wisconsin (1969): A Large Rock Outcrop In A Forest Cuts To A Waterwheel Men In

Wisconsin (1969): Castle Rock Footage Of Outside And Sign

Wisconsin (1969): Castle Rock Footage Of Outside And Sign

Wisconsin (1969): Great And Heavy Rock Formations

Wisconsin (1969): Great And Heavy Rock Formations

Frequently asked questions

What kind of 1969 Wisconsin footage is available?

Stockfilm preserves authentic 1969 Wisconsin home movies — 8mm, Super 8, and 16mm reels restored to 4K. Expect candid daily life, streetscapes, travel, family events, and period-accurate fashion and vehicles, all shot on real film stock from the era.

What format was 1969 Wisconsin footage shot on?

Most 1960s home movies were captured on 8mm Standard, 16mm, or — by the late 1960s — Super 8 film. We scan original reels at 4K and color-correct each clip while preserving authentic film grain.

Can I license 1969 Wisconsin stock footage commercially?

Yes. The clips shown on this page are available for royalty-free direct licensing from Stockfilm for film, documentary, advertising, and online use.

Where can I download 1969 Wisconsin archival footage?

Open a clip from the collection above, choose License Direct, and complete checkout to receive the licensed master download from Stockfilm.