Vintage Stock Footage
1969 Lake Tahoe California
297 clips filmed in Lake Tahoe California in 1969, from 1 source reel, 5 seconds long. Every clip on this page licenses directly from Stockfilm for $149, royalty-free.
$149 flat license · royalty-free worldwide
Watch the 1969 Lake Tahoe California preview
Lake Tahoe California (1969): A Family Stop At A Roadside Lookout In The Mountains
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Scenic View Of Mountains In The Distance Filmed From
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Footage Of A Countryside And A Tunnel Shot From A
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Home Movie Of A Guy On A Vacation In The Mountains
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Beautiful Hotel At The Foot Of Snowy Mountains In
Lake Tahoe California (1969): A Beautiful Mountain Scene With Green Trees And Blue
Lake Tahoe California (1969): A More Trees Are There Two Children Are Walk The
Lake Tahoe California (1969): A Romantic Outing
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Car Drives Through The Woods On Crisp Autumn Morning
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Violent Tornado Wind
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Person On Bike Getting Passed By Truck While On The
Lake Tahoe California (1969): The Quality To This Clip Isn't Good The Sun Is Out
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Beautiful View Of Mountain From Below
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Smoke Coming Out Of The Mountain With A Fire In A
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Beautiful Waterfall View Of Privileged Location
Lake Tahoe California (1969): View Of Waterfall And Quiet Pond On A Sunny Day
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Boy With Bicycle Walking Towards A Creepy Old Stone
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Church Like Building In Forest With Giant Rock And
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Man Climbing Wall Attached To House With Blue Bricks
Lake Tahoe California (1969): A House In Mountains
Lake Tahoe California (1969): The Guy Is Playing On The Roof In Order To Get It
Lake Tahoe California (1969): Hikers Climbing Mountain Trail Overlooking Steep
Lake Tahoe California (1969): National Park Lookout
Lake Tahoe California (1969): A Beautiful Cascading Waterfall In A Breathtaking
What is on the reels
The subjects tagged most often across the 297 clips on this page, with how many clips carry each tag.
- nature191
- mountain76
- trees69
- view60
- road52
- people50
- car43
- driving33
- man33
- animals28
Source reels
1 physical reel behind this page. Years and places are quoted as written on the reel record where one exists.
- Reel 13431969 / clarendon hills, illinois, woodland hills, california
Frequently asked questions
What kind of 1969 Lake Tahoe California footage is available?
297 clips of home movie footage filmed in Lake Tahoe California in 1969, scanned from original 8mm reels. The subjects tagged most often across these clips are nature, mountain, trees, view and road.
What format was 1969 Lake Tahoe California footage shot on?
The source reels behind this page are Super 8 (1 reel). 1960s home movies were shot on Standard 8mm and on Super 8, which reached buyers in 1965. We scan original reels at 4K and color-correct each clip while keeping the film grain.
How many of these clips can I license directly?
All 297. Each one licenses directly from Stockfilm for $149, royalty-free, with the 4K master delivered after checkout.
Which reels did this footage come from?
1 physical source reel, including reel 1343. Each reel page lists the film gauge, reel size, and the years and places written on the original reel where that record exists.
Can I license 1969 Lake Tahoe California stock footage commercially?
Yes. 297 clips on this page are available for royalty-free direct licensing from Stockfilm for film, documentary, advertising and online use.
Where can I download 1969 Lake Tahoe California archival footage?
Open a clip from the collection above, choose License Direct, and complete checkout to receive the licensed master download from Stockfilm.