Vintage Stock Footage
1969 Angola
Vintage film footage of elephants walking through an African savanna, showcasing adult and baby elephants in their natural habitat with lush greenery and open skies.
Watch the 1969 Angola preview
Angola (1969): Baby Elephant Runs To Catch Up With Mother On A Bright Sunny Day
Angola (1969): Mother Elephant With Her Two Baby Elephants Walking Through Angola
Angola (1969): The Elephant Kingdom
Angola (1969): Elephant Senior Citizen Prancing Through The Jungle Takes A Look At
Angola (1969): Elephants Nature Group Union Defense Man
Angola (1969): Camera Pointing At Brown Elephants Moving Toward The Left With
Angola (1969): Two Elephants With Tusks Seen Walking In The Trees And Recorded
Angola (1969): The Elephants Are Walking Through The Forest And One Tent Are There
Angola (1969): Another Trip To The Bush Elephant Are So Powerful, So Humbling
Angola (1969): The Elephants Are Walking And Playing In The Nature Place
Angola (1969): Multiple Elephants Walk In A Line Through A Green Forest While
Angola (1969): View Of Green Tree And Dark Grey Structure On A Sunny Day
Angola (1969): The Elephants Walk Across The Open Field Together And Swing Their
Angola (1969): Elephants Bathing In Dirt While Roaming Freely In The Wild
Angola (1969): Elephant In Zoo Snorts Dirt Before Taking Off With Another
Angola (1969): A Forest With A Tent For Scout Camping
Angola (1969): Herd Free Elephants Walking Woods Forest Crossing Road Morning Sun
Angola (1969): Footage Of A Place With Nature And An Elephant Appears
Angola (1969): Beautiful Elephant Walking Through The Jungle With Trees And Bushes
Angola (1969): A Small Herd Of Elephants Walking Through A Savannah Like
Angola (1969): An Elephant Walking Through A Road With Trees On Both Sides
Angola (1969): An Elephant Is Seen Trotting Through The Forest Jungle Trees And
Angola (1969): Pair Of Elephants Walking Through Tall Green Grass On A Sunny Day
Angola (1969): Giraffe Walks On The Yellow Grass In A Forest Full Of Trees And
Frequently asked questions
What kind of 1969 Angola footage is available?
Stockfilm preserves authentic 1969 Angola home movies — 8mm, Super 8, and 16mm reels restored to 4K. Expect candid daily life, streetscapes, travel, family events, and period-accurate fashion and vehicles, all shot on real film stock from the era.
What format was 1969 Angola footage shot on?
Most 1960s home movies were captured on 8mm Standard, 16mm, or — by the late 1960s — Super 8 film. We scan original reels at 4K and color-correct each clip while preserving authentic film grain.
Can I license 1969 Angola stock footage commercially?
Yes. The clips shown on this page are available for royalty-free direct licensing from Stockfilm for film, documentary, advertising, and online use.
Where can I download 1969 Angola archival footage?
Open a clip from the collection above, choose License Direct, and complete checkout to receive the licensed master download from Stockfilm.